E-Series: Lockdown Round 1 – Mildenhall

4 April 2020 0 By bscda

The BSCDA are delighted to present the 1st ever official BriSCA F1 E-Series live meeting from a virtual Mildenhall this evening in association with JCproduction, Progress Windows, My Print Hut and UKDirt Online Racing League.

We also have special guest commentators to take you through the nights racing. Those are:

Mark ‘ECL’ Sargent
Paul ‘Window Boy’ Hines

We hope you can join us for what looks set to be a fantastic nights racing and we’re sure the two commentators will be at their comedy best once again!



Heat 1 Result

  1. Ashley England (346)
  2. Albert Sikkema (H215)
  3. Robert Jacklin (136)
  4. Simon Traves (47)
  5. Sam Makim (93)
  6. Fedde Kroondijk (H310)
  7. Lee Fairhurst (217)
  8. Pieter Langeveld (H155)
  9. Nigel de Kock (H525)
  10. Alex Wass (283)
  11. Richard Woods (268)
  12. John Dowson (94)

Heat 2 Result

  1. Charlie Sworder (5)
  2. Rick Wobbes (H14)
  3. Finn Sargent (526)
  4. Sam Jacklin (137)
  5. Niels Tesselaar (H880)
  6. Bobby Griffin (166)
  7. Koen Maris (H61)
  8. Eddie Collins (147)
  9. Wybe de Vries (H618)
  10. Sierd de Vries (H54)
  11. Ian Noden (306)
  12. Mika Ronitz (H248)

Heat 3 Result

  1. Tsjalle Greidanus (H229)
  2. Ben Riley (422)
  3. Joey Sloof (H100)
  4. Jelle Tesselaar (H410)
  5. Shane Geary (478)
  6. Danny van Wamelen (H47)
  7. Casey Englestone (120)
  8. Jeroen Wekema (H21)
  9. Luke Davidson (464)
  10. Karl Roberts (313)
  11. Tom Maris (H161)
  12. NOF

Heat 4 Result

  1. Richard Falkena (H141)
  2. Edwin Pleog (H86)
  3. Will Hunter (220)
  4. Jake Harrhy (345)
  5. Nigel Green (445)
  6. Durk Greidanus (H29)
  7. Ben Howard (544)
  8. Karl Hawkins (175)
  9. Terry Hawkins (275)
  10. Pascal Spigt (H6)
  11. Arjen de Wilde (H511)
  12. Mark Woodhull (335)

Grand Final Result

  1. Charlie Sworder (5)
  2. Albert Sikkema (H215)
  3. Tsajlle Greidanus (H229)
  4. Finn Sargent (526)
  5. Richard Falkena (H141)
  6. Sam Jacklin (137)
  7. Eddie Collins (147)
  8. Ashley England (346)
  9. Robert Jacklin (136)
  10. Edwin Pleog (H86)
  11. Rick Wobbes (H14)
  12. Joey Slooff (H100)

Grand National 1 Result

  1. John Dowson (94)
  2. Richard Falkena (H141)
  3. Durk Greidanus (H29)
  4. Sierd de Vries (H54)
  5. Joey Slooff (H100)
  6. Fedde Kroondijk (H310)
  7. Alex Wass (283)
  8. Edwin Pleog (H86)
  9. Jake Harrhy (345)
  10. Ben Howard (544)
  11. Ant Lee (339)
  12. Mark Woodhull (335)

Grand National 2 Result

  1. Tsjalle Greidanus (H229)
  2. Casey Englestone (120)
  3. Ashley England (346)
  4. Ben Riley (422)
  5. Shane Geary (478)
  6. Niels Tesselaar (H880)
  7. Lee Fairhurst (217)
  8. Jeroen Wekema (H21)
  9. Nigel Green (445)
  10. Pascal Spigt (H6)
  11. Terry Hawkins (275)
  12. Sam Makim (93)

Grand National 3 Result

  1. Charlie Sworder (5)*
  2. Rick Wobbes (H14)
  3. Simon Traves (47)
  4. Eddie Collins (147)
  5. Jelle Tesselaar (H410)
  6. Sam Jacklin (137)
  7. Albert Sikkema (H215)
  8. Finn Sargent (526)
  9. Will Hunter (220)
  10. Robert Jacklin (136)
  11. Luke Davidson (464)
  12. Arjen de Wilde (H511)